Categories
About Bhimavaram
Agriculture
Aqua
Auctions
Automobile
Banks & ATM
Electrical & Electronics
Entertainment
Function Halls
Furnishing
Garments
Gifts
Government Services
Hardware
Hospitals
Hotels
Industries
Insurance
Jewellery
Online Video
Placements
Railway
Real Estates
Sales & Rental
Schools & Colleges
Social Services
Temples
The People of Bhimavaram
Travel
Weather Report
Yellow Pages
 
 
Banner is Under Construction
 
 

Bhimavaram Town Railway Station Time Table

Reservation counter Timings : 8 A.M to 8 P.M         Sunday 8 A.M to 2 P.M

Reservation counter at only Town Station For Online Reservation
Train Number Train Name Source Station
Destination
Departure
7016
Visakha Exp
Secunderabad
Bhubaneswar
01:16
430
 
Visakhapatnam
Machilipatnam
03:50
7481
Bilaspur (wed, sun only)
Tirupati
04:50
7479
puri (mon, tue, thurs, fri, sat only) Tirupati    
04:50
7209
Seshadri Exp
Bangalore
Kakinada
05:20
132   Bhimavaram Gudivada 05:30
102   Gudivada Narsapur 05:45
6043 Circar Exp Chennai Kakinada 05:50
7256 Narsapur Exp Hyderabad Narsapur 21:45
482   Narsapur Guntur 07:15
103   Narsapur Gudivada 09:10
131   Vijayawada Narsapur 10:33
418   Macharla Bhimavaram 14:17
498   Narsapur Guntur 14:20
480   Bhimavaram Gudivada 16:05
105   Narsapur Bhimavaram (Town) 17:00
143   Bhimavaram Nidadavole 17:15
6044  Circar Exp kakinada Chennai 17:42
104   Gudivada Narsapur 17:44
7255  Hyd Exp Narsapur Hyderabad 19:57
479   Gudivada Narsapur 20:15
7210 Seshadri Exp Kakinada Bangalore 20:18
481   Guntur Narsapur 21:06
106   Bhimavaram Vijayawada 21:20
7015  Visakha Exp Bhubaneswar Secunderabad 21:45
7482   Tirupati (thu, sun) Bilaspur 21:45
7480   Tirupati Puri 21:45
429   Machilipatnam VSKPT 23:52

Note: 1 ' F P' Means Fast Passenger trains. -  'Exp' Means Express trains. -  'L E' Means Link Express

Bhimavaram Junction Railway Time Table

464
Visakha Exp
Narsapur VSKPT
01:55
465
  VSKPT Narsapur
03:52
463
Narsapur
Nidadavole
05:25
137
Bhimavaram Rajahmundry F P 07:15
460
Simhadri Exp
Narsapur L E
VSKPT
11:10
133 Simhadri Exp VSKPT L E Narsapur 13:36
559   Bhimavaram Rajahmundry 14:48

 
Copyright © Bhimavaram Info. All Rights Reserved.